eLaws of Florida
  SECTION 893.13. Prohibited acts; penalties.
  • 1(1)(a) 2Except as authorized by this chapter and chapter 499, a person may not sell, manufacture, or deliver, or possess with intent to sell, manufacture, or deliver, a controlled substance. A person who violates this provision with respect to:
* * *
    6582. 659A controlled substance named or described in s. 667893.03(1)(c), 668(2)(c)1., (2)(c)2., (2)(c)3., (2)(c)6., (2)(c)7., (2)(c)8., (2)(c)9., (2)(c)10., (3), or (4) commits a felony of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 691775.082, 692s. 693775.083, 694or s. 696775.084697.
    6983. 699Any other controlled substance, except as lawfully sold, manufactured, or delivered, must be sentenced to pay a $500 fine and to serve 100 hours of public service in addition to any other penalty prescribed by law.
    735(e) 736Except as authorized by this chapter, a person may not sell, manufacture, or deliver, or possess with intent to sell, manufacture, or deliver, a controlled substance not authorized by law in, on, or within 1,000 feet of a physical place for worship at which a church or religious organization regularly conducts religious services or within 1,000 feet of a convenience business as defined in s. 803812.171804. A person who violates this paragraph with respect to:
    8141. 815A controlled substance named or described in s. 823893.03(1)(a), 824(1)(b), (1)(d), (2)(a), (2)(b), or (2)(c)5. commits a felony of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 842775.082, 843s. 844775.083, 845or s. 847775.084848.
    8492. 850A controlled substance named or described in s. 858893.03(1)(c), 859(2)(c)1., (2)(c)2., (2)(c)3., (2)(c)6., (2)(c)7., (2)(c)8., (2)(c)9., (2)(c)10., (3), or (4) commits a felony of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 882775.082, 883s. 884775.083, 885or s. 887775.084888.
* * *
    24162. 2417Refuse or fail to make, keep, or furnish any record, notification, order form, statement, invoice, or information required under this chapter.
    24383. 2439Refuse entry into any premises for any inspection or refuse to allow any inspection authorized by this chapter.
    24574. 2458Distribute a controlled substance named or described in s. 2467893.03(1) 2468or (2) except pursuant to an order form as required by s. 2480893.062481.
    24825. 2483Keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, vehicle, boat, aircraft, or other structure or place which is resorted to by persons using controlled substances in violation of this chapter for the purpose of using these substances, or which is used for keeping or selling them in violation of this chapter.
    25356. 2536Use to his or her own personal advantage, or reveal, any information obtained in enforcement of this chapter except in a prosecution or administrative hearing for a violation of this chapter.
    25677. 2568Possess a prescription form unless it has been signed by the practitioner whose name appears printed thereon and completed. This subparagraph does not apply if the person in possession of the form is the practitioner whose name appears printed thereon, an agent or employee of that practitioner, a pharmacist, or a supplier of prescription forms who is authorized by that practitioner to possess those forms.
* * *