eLaws of Florida
  SECTION 893.13. Prohibited acts; penalties.
  • 1(1)(a) 2Except as authorized by this chapter and chapter 499, a person may not sell, manufacture, or deliver, or possess with intent to sell, manufacture, or deliver, a controlled substance. A person who violates this provision with respect to:
* * *
    6582. 659A controlled substance named or described in s. 667893.03(1)(c), 668(2)(c)1., (2)(c)2., (2)(c)3., (2)(c)6., (2)(c)7., (2)(c)8., (2)(c)9., (2)(c)10., (3), or (4) commits a felony of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 691775.082, 692s. 693775.083, 694or s. 696775.084697.
    6983. 699Any other controlled substance, except as lawfully sold, manufactured, or delivered, must be sentenced to pay a $500 fine and to serve 100 hours of public service in addition to any other penalty prescribed by law.
    735(e) 736Except as authorized by this chapter, a person may not sell, manufacture, or deliver, or possess with intent to sell, manufacture, or deliver, a controlled substance not authorized by law in, on, or within 1,000 feet of a physical place for worship at which a church or religious organization regularly conducts religious services or within 1,000 feet of a convenience business as defined in s. 803812.171804. A person who violates this paragraph with respect to:
    8141. 815A controlled substance named or described in s. 823893.03(1)(a), 824(1)(b), (1)(d), (2)(a), (2)(b), or (2)(c)5. commits a felony of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 842775.082, 843s. 844775.083, 845or s. 847775.084848.
    8492. 850A controlled substance named or described in s. 858893.03(1)(c), 859(2)(c)1., (2)(c)2., (2)(c)3., (2)(c)6., (2)(c)7., (2)(c)8., (2)(c)9., (2)(c)10., (3), or (4) commits a felony of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 882775.082, 883s. 884775.083, 885or s. 887775.084888.
* * *