eLaws of Florida
  SECTION 220.152. Apportionment; other methods.
  • 1If the apportionment methods of ss. 7220.15 8and 9220.151 10do not fairly represent the extent of a taxpayer’s tax base attributable to this state, the taxpayer may petition for, or the department may require, in respect to all or any part of the taxpayer’s tax base, if reasonable:
    49(1) 50Separate accounting;
    52(2) 53The exclusion of any one or more factors;
    61(3) 62The inclusion of one or more additional factors which will fairly represent the taxpayer’s tax base attributable to this state; or
    83(4) 84The employment of any other method which will produce an equitable apportionment.
History.-s. 19, ch. 71-359; s. 85, ch. 91-112.
Note
Note.-Former s. 214.73.
Bills Cite this Section:
None
Cited by Court Cases:
None